Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Team Lynx vs Rebeldes: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 3:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNEXUS SERIES II · Dota 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Team Lynx1.20
Rebeldes4.25
Map handicap
Team Lynx (-1.5)1.93
Rebeldes (+1.5)1.82
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.21
Under 2.51.62

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 24, Team Lynx take on Rebeldes in NEXUS SERIES II. Our pricing makes Team Lynx clear favourites: 78% to win, at odds of 1.20.

Team Lynx, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Rebeldes, recent form: L W (1-1 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.21, under at 1.62. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Rebeldes, an upset here would be a statement result; Team Lynx have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NEXUS SERIES II