Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Deportivo Cali vs Boyacá Chicó FC: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 1, 2026 at 9:05 PM UTC
CompetitionPrimera A · Football

Our odds

Match result
Deportivo Cali1.56
Draw3.58
Boyacá Chicó FC6.68
Goal handicap
Deportivo Cali (-1)2.03
Boyacá Chicó FC (+1)1.73
Total goals 2.5
Over 2.52.24
Under 2.51.60

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in Primera A: Deportivo Cali against Boyacá Chicó FC, on November 1. Deportivo Cali go in as the side to beat, with a 60% win chance in our model (1.56). The draw is priced at 3.58, a 26% chance in our model.

Deportivo Cali, recent form: D W D D W (2-3-0 in wins, draws and defeats). Boyacá Chicó FC, recent form: D W L L L (1-1-3 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Deportivo Cali wins, Boyacá Chicó FC wins): 0-1. Last meeting: Deportivo Cali 0-1 Boyacá Chicó FC, on April 17, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.24, under at 1.60. Deportivo Cali are expected to deliver. Boyacá Chicó FC only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Primera A