Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Leones Negros vs Tepatitlán FC: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 1, 2026 at 6:00 PM UTC
CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX · Football

Our odds

Match result
Leones Negros1.46
Draw4.48
Tepatitlán FC6.22
Goal handicap
Leones Negros (-1)1.73
Tepatitlán FC (+1)2.03
Total goals 3.5
Over 3.52.28
Under 3.51.58

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in Liga de Expansión MX: Leones Negros against Tepatitlán FC, on November 1. Leones Negros go in as the side to beat, with a 64% win chance in our model (1.46). The draw is priced at 4.48, a 21% chance in our model.

Leones Negros, recent form: W L D W W (3-1-1 in wins, draws and defeats). Tepatitlán FC, recent form: L L L D W (1-1-3 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Leones Negros wins, draws, Tepatitlán FC wins): 0-1-0. Last meeting: Leones Negros 0-0 Tepatitlán FC, on February 15, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 2.28, under at 1.58. Leones Negros are expected to deliver. Tepatitlán FC only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Liga de Expansión MX