Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Club Olimpia vs Deportivo Recoleta: odds and preview

StartThursday, November 5, 2026 at 12:15 AM UTC
CompetitionPrimera División · Football

Our odds

Match result
Club Olimpia1.54
Draw4.11
Deportivo Recoleta5.60
Goal handicap
Club Olimpia (-1)1.91
Deportivo Recoleta (+1)1.83
Total goals 2.5
Over 2.51.60
Under 2.52.25

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On November 5, Club Olimpia take on Deportivo Recoleta in Primera División. Our pricing makes Club Olimpia clear favourites: 61% to win, at odds of 1.54. The draw is priced at 4.11, a 23% chance in our model.

Club Olimpia, recent form: W W D D W (3-2-0 in wins, draws and defeats). Deportivo Recoleta, recent form: W D W L L (2-1-2 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Club Olimpia wins, Deportivo Recoleta wins): 3-0. Last meeting: Club Olimpia 2-1 Deportivo Recoleta, on August 29, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.60, under at 2.25. For Deportivo Recoleta, an upset here would be a statement result; Club Olimpia have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Primera División