Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Córdoba vs Ceuta: odds and preview

StartSaturday, November 7, 2026 at 5:30 PM UTC
CompetitionLaLiga 2 · Football

Our odds

Match result
Córdoba1.71
Draw4.13
Ceuta4.13
Goal handicap
Córdoba (-0.5)1.71
Ceuta (+0.5)2.07
Total goals 3.5
Over 3.52.07
Under 3.51.70

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in LaLiga 2: Córdoba against Ceuta, on November 7. There is not much in it, but Córdoba are narrowly preferred: 55% to 23% for Ceuta. The draw is priced at 4.13, a 23% chance in our model.

Córdoba, recent form: D L W W L (2-1-2 in wins, draws and defeats). Ceuta, recent form: L L L D W (1-1-3 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Córdoba wins, Ceuta wins): 0-1. Last meeting: Córdoba 2-3 Ceuta, on February 25, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 2.07, under at 1.70. Córdoba are expected to deliver. Ceuta only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in LaLiga 2