Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Daniel Altmaier vs Taylor Fritz: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 1:30 PM UTC
CompetitionGrand Prix Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Daniel Altmaier3.27
Taylor Fritz1.31
Map handicap
Daniel Altmaier (+1.5)1.61
Taylor Fritz (-1.5)2.23
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.05
Under 2.51.72

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Daniel Altmaier and Taylor Fritz meet in Grand Prix Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes on October 23. Our pricing makes Taylor Fritz clear favourites: 71% to win, at odds of 1.31.

Daniel Altmaier, recent form: W W L W L (3-2 in wins and defeats). Taylor Fritz, recent form: W L W L L (2-3 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.05, under at 1.72. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Daniel Altmaier, an upset here would be a statement result; Taylor Fritz have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Grand Prix Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes