Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Kaitlin Quevedo vs Sofia Kenin: odds and preview

StartTuesday, October 27, 2026 at 4:00 AM UTC
CompetitionGuangzhou Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Kaitlin Quevedo1.19
Sofia Kenin4.32
Map handicap
Kaitlin Quevedo (-1.5)1.91
Sofia Kenin (+1.5)1.83
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.22
Under 2.51.61

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Kaitlin Quevedo and Sofia Kenin meet in Guangzhou Open on October 27. Our pricing makes Kaitlin Quevedo clear favourites: 78% to win, at odds of 1.19.

Kaitlin Quevedo, recent form: L W W W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Sofia Kenin, recent form: L W L L L (1-4 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.22, under at 1.61. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Sofia Kenin, an upset here would be a statement result; Kaitlin Quevedo have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Guangzhou Open