Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

BC.Game Esports vs FaZe Clan: odds and preview

StartThursday, October 22, 2026 at 1:00 PM UTC
CompetitionDraculaN Season 7 · Counter-Strike 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
BC.Game Esports3.22
FaZe Clan1.32
Map handicap
BC.Game Esports (+1.5)1.60
FaZe Clan (-1.5)2.26
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.04
Under 2.51.73

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in DraculaN Season 7: BC.Game Esports against FaZe Clan, on October 22. FaZe Clan go in as the side to beat, with a 71% win chance in our model (1.32).

BC.Game Esports, recent form: L L L (0-3 in wins and defeats). FaZe Clan, recent form: W W L W W (4-1 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.04, under at 1.73. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. FaZe Clan are expected to deliver. BC.Game Esports only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in DraculaN Season 7