Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Low Cortisol vs Imperial Esports: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 31, 2026 at 11:30 PM UTC
CompetitionGamers Club Masters VII · Counter-Strike 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Low Cortisol5.61
Imperial Esports1.12
Map handicap
Low Cortisol (+1.5)2.07
Imperial Esports (-1.5)1.70
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.43
Under 2.51.52

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Low Cortisol and Imperial Esports meet in Gamers Club Masters VII on October 31. Our pricing makes Imperial Esports clear favourites: 83% to win, at odds of 1.12.

Low Cortisol, recent form: L (0-1 in wins and defeats). Imperial Esports, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.43, under at 1.52. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Low Cortisol, an upset here would be a statement result; Imperial Esports have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.