Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

HOTU vs The Huns Esports: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 31, 2026 at 9:00 AM UTC
CompetitionMoscow Cyber Games 2026 · Counter-Strike 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
HOTU1.13
The Huns Esports5.36
Map handicap
HOTU (-1.5)1.73
The Huns Esports (+1.5)2.03
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.39
Under 2.51.53

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Moscow Cyber Games 2026 brings HOTU up against The Huns Esports on October 31. HOTU go in as the side to beat, with a 83% win chance in our model (1.13).

HOTU, recent form: L L (0-2 in wins and defeats). We have no recent results on record for The Huns Esports, so the price leans on the wider picture.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.39, under at 1.53. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. HOTU are expected to deliver. The Huns Esports only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.