Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Alliance vs FaZe Clan: odds and preview

StartTuesday, October 27, 2026 at 11:00 AM UTC
CompetitionTesla Cup 2026 · Counter-Strike 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Alliance3.01
FaZe Clan1.36
Map handicap
Alliance (+1.5)1.55
FaZe Clan (-1.5)2.36
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.00
Under 2.51.75

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Alliance and FaZe Clan meet in Tesla Cup 2026 on October 27. Our pricing makes FaZe Clan clear favourites: 69% to win, at odds of 1.36.

Alliance, recent form: L L (0-2 in wins and defeats). FaZe Clan, recent form: W W L W W (4-1 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.00, under at 1.75. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Alliance, an upset here would be a statement result; FaZe Clan have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Tesla Cup 2026