Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Zero Tenacity vs Mena Warriors: odds and preview

StartMonday, October 26, 2026 at 3:00 PM UTC
CompetitionEPC Season 3 · Dota 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Zero Tenacity1.30
Mena Warriors3.33
Map handicap
Zero Tenacity (-1.5)2.20
Mena Warriors (+1.5)1.62
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.06
Under 2.51.71

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 26, Zero Tenacity take on Mena Warriors in EPC Season 3. Our pricing makes Zero Tenacity clear favourites: 72% to win, at odds of 1.30.

Zero Tenacity, recent form: L W L L W (2-3 in wins and defeats). Mena Warriors, recent form: L L L L W (1-4 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Zero Tenacity wins, Mena Warriors wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Zero Tenacity 2-1 Mena Warriors, on October 14, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.06, under at 1.71. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Mena Warriors, an upset here would be a statement result; Zero Tenacity have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in EPC Season 3