Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Zero Tenacity vs Pibbles Corp: odds and preview

StartTuesday, October 27, 2026 at 3:00 PM UTC
CompetitionEPC Season 3 · Dota 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Zero Tenacity1.36
Pibbles Corp2.99
Map handicap
Zero Tenacity (-1.5)2.37
Pibbles Corp (+1.5)1.54
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.00
Under 2.51.75

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in EPC Season 3: Zero Tenacity against Pibbles Corp, on October 27. Zero Tenacity go in as the side to beat, with a 69% win chance in our model (1.36).

Zero Tenacity, recent form: L W L L W (2-3 in wins and defeats). Pibbles Corp, recent form: L L L L W (1-4 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.00, under at 1.75. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Zero Tenacity are expected to deliver. Pibbles Corp only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in EPC Season 3