Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Universidad de Chile vs Cobresal: odds and preview

StartMonday, November 9, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionPrimera División · Football

Our odds

Match result
Universidad de Chile1.40
Draw4.80
Cobresal6.90
Goal handicap
Universidad de Chile (-1.5)2.06
Cobresal (+1.5)1.71
Total goals 3.5
Over 3.52.13
Under 3.51.66

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in Primera División: Universidad de Chile against Cobresal, on November 9. Universidad de Chile go in as the side to beat, with a 67% win chance in our model (1.40). The draw is priced at 4.80, a 20% chance in our model.

Universidad de Chile, recent form: W W W W L (4-0-1 in wins, draws and defeats). Cobresal, recent form: D D W L W (2-2-1 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Universidad de Chile wins, Cobresal wins): 0-1. Last meeting: Universidad de Chile 0-1 Cobresal, on May 17, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 2.13, under at 1.66. Universidad de Chile are expected to deliver. Cobresal only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Primera División