Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Atlético Nacional vs Deportivo Pereira: odds and preview

StartSaturday, November 7, 2026 at 11:10 PM UTC
CompetitionPrimera A · Football

Our odds

Match result
Atlético Nacional1.31
Draw4.86
Deportivo Pereira9.94
Goal handicap
Atlético Nacional (-1.5)1.94
Deportivo Pereira (+1.5)1.81
Total goals 2.5
Over 2.51.67
Under 2.52.13

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Atlético Nacional and Deportivo Pereira meet in Primera A on November 7. Our pricing makes Atlético Nacional clear favourites: 71% to win, at odds of 1.31. The draw is priced at 4.86, a 19% chance in our model.

Atlético Nacional, recent form: W W W L W (4-0-1 in wins, draws and defeats). Deportivo Pereira, recent form: W D W D D (2-3-0 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Atlético Nacional wins, Deportivo Pereira wins): 0-1. Last meeting: Atlético Nacional 0-1 Deportivo Pereira, on April 25, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.67, under at 2.13. For Deportivo Pereira, an upset here would be a statement result; Atlético Nacional have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Primera A