Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Millonarios vs Alianza FC: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 8, 2026 at 8:30 PM UTC
CompetitionPrimera A · Football

Our odds

Match result
Millonarios1.59
Draw3.73
Alianza FC5.74
Goal handicap
Millonarios (-1)2.06
Alianza FC (+1)1.71
Total goals 2.5
Over 2.51.91
Under 2.51.83

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in Primera A: Millonarios against Alianza FC, on November 8. Millonarios go in as the side to beat, with a 59% win chance in our model (1.59). The draw is priced at 3.73, a 25% chance in our model.

Millonarios, recent form: D W D D D (1-4-0 in wins, draws and defeats). Alianza FC, recent form: L W W D L (2-1-2 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Millonarios wins, draws, Alianza FC wins): 0-1-0. Last meeting: Millonarios 2-2 Alianza FC, on May 3, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.91, under at 1.83. Millonarios are expected to deliver. Alianza FC only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Primera A