Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Ipswich Town vs AFC Bournemouth: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 8, 2026 at 2:00 PM UTC
CompetitionPremier League · Football

Our odds

Match result
Ipswich Town4.40
Draw4.04
AFC Bournemouth1.68
Goal handicap
Ipswich Town (+0.5)2.11
AFC Bournemouth (-0.5)1.68
Total goals 3.5
Over 3.52.28
Under 3.51.58

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in Premier League: Ipswich Town against AFC Bournemouth, on November 8. AFC Bournemouth go in as the side to beat, with a 56% win chance in our model (1.68). The draw is priced at 4.04, a 23% chance in our model.

Ipswich Town, recent form: D D L W L (1-2-2 in wins, draws and defeats). AFC Bournemouth, recent form: W W W W W (5-0-0 in wins, draws and defeats).

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 2.28, under at 1.58. AFC Bournemouth are expected to deliver. Ipswich Town only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Premier League