Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Nottingham Forest vs Manchester City: odds and preview

StartSaturday, November 7, 2026 at 5:30 PM UTC
CompetitionPremier League · Football

Our odds

Match result
Nottingham Forest4.86
Draw3.67
Manchester City1.69
Goal handicap
Nottingham Forest (+0.5)2.09
Manchester City (-0.5)1.69
Total goals 2.5
Over 2.51.81
Under 2.51.93

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On November 7, Nottingham Forest take on Manchester City in Premier League. Our pricing makes Manchester City clear favourites: 55% to win, at odds of 1.69. The draw is priced at 3.67, a 25% chance in our model.

Nottingham Forest, recent form: L D L L L (0-1-4 in wins, draws and defeats). Manchester City, recent form: L D L W W (2-1-2 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Nottingham Forest wins, draws, Manchester City wins): 0-1-0. Last meeting: Nottingham Forest 2-2 Manchester City, on March 4, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.81, under at 1.93. For Nottingham Forest, an upset here would be a statement result; Manchester City have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Premier League