Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Atalanta vs Parma: odds and preview

StartMonday, November 2, 2026 at 7:45 PM UTC
CompetitionSerie A · Football

Our odds

Match result
Atalanta1.59
Draw3.78
Parma5.68
Goal handicap
Atalanta (-1)2.04
Parma (+1)1.72
Total goals 2.5
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.89

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in Serie A: Atalanta against Parma, on November 2. Atalanta go in as the side to beat, with a 59% win chance in our model (1.59). The draw is priced at 3.78, a 25% chance in our model.

Atalanta, recent form: D D L L W (1-2-2 in wins, draws and defeats). Parma, recent form: D L L L W (1-1-3 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Atalanta wins, Parma wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Atalanta 4-0 Parma, on January 25, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.85, under at 1.89. Atalanta are expected to deliver. Parma only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Serie A