Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Como vs Venezia: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 1, 2026 at 11:30 AM UTC
CompetitionSerie A · Football

Our odds

Match result
Como1.35
Draw4.94
Venezia7.98
Goal handicap
Como (-1.5)1.97
Venezia (+1.5)1.78
Total goals 3.5
Over 3.52.24
Under 3.51.60

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On November 1, Como take on Venezia in Serie A. Our pricing makes Como clear favourites: 69% to win, at odds of 1.35. The draw is priced at 4.94, a 19% chance in our model.

Como, recent form: W W W W L (4-0-1 in wins, draws and defeats). Venezia, recent form: L L W L L (1-0-4 in wins, draws and defeats).

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 2.24, under at 1.60. For Venezia, an upset here would be a statement result; Como have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Serie A