Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Racing Santander vs Real Madrid: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 1, 2026 at 3:15 PM UTC
CompetitionLaLiga · Football

Our odds

Match result
Racing Santander6.57
Draw5.61
Real Madrid1.35
Goal handicap
Racing Santander (+1.5)1.87
Real Madrid (-1.5)1.87
Total goals 3.5
Over 3.51.55
Under 3.52.35

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Racing Santander and Real Madrid meet in LaLiga on November 1. Our pricing makes Real Madrid clear favourites: 69% to win, at odds of 1.35. The draw is priced at 5.61, a 17% chance in our model.

Racing Santander, recent form: W W L D L (2-1-2 in wins, draws and defeats). Real Madrid, recent form: W W W W W (5-0-0 in wins, draws and defeats).

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.55, under at 2.35. For Racing Santander, an upset here would be a statement result; Real Madrid have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in LaLiga