Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Valencia vs Real Madrid: odds and preview

StartSaturday, November 7, 2026 at 8:00 PM UTC
CompetitionLaLiga · Football

Our odds

Match result
Valencia5.47
Draw4.14
Real Madrid1.55
Goal handicap
Valencia (+1)1.82
Real Madrid (-1)1.92
Total goals 2.5
Over 2.51.57
Under 2.52.32

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

LaLiga brings Valencia up against Real Madrid on November 7. Real Madrid go in as the side to beat, with a 60% win chance in our model (1.55). The draw is priced at 4.14, a 23% chance in our model.

Valencia, recent form: L D D L W (1-2-2 in wins, draws and defeats). Real Madrid, recent form: W W W W W (5-0-0 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Valencia wins, Real Madrid wins): 0-1. Last meeting: Valencia 0-2 Real Madrid, on February 8, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.57, under at 2.32. Real Madrid are expected to deliver. Valencia only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in LaLiga