Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Arthur Fils vs Alex Michelsen: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 4:30 PM UTC
CompetitionBNP Paribas Fortis European Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Arthur Fils1.34
Alex Michelsen3.08
Map handicap
Arthur Fils (-1.5)2.32
Alex Michelsen (+1.5)1.56
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.01
Under 2.51.74

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in BNP Paribas Fortis European Open: Arthur Fils against Alex Michelsen, on October 23. Arthur Fils go in as the side to beat, with a 70% win chance in our model (1.34).

Arthur Fils, recent form: L W L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Alex Michelsen, recent form: W W L L L (2-3 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.01, under at 1.74. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Arthur Fils are expected to deliver. Alex Michelsen only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in BNP Paribas Fortis European Open