Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Alexander Zverev vs Alex de Minaur: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 31, 2026 at 3:30 PM UTC
CompetitionErste Bank Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Alexander Zverev1.37
Alex de Minaur2.96
Map handicap
Alexander Zverev (-1.5)2.39
Alex de Minaur (+1.5)1.54
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.00
Under 2.51.76

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 31, Alexander Zverev take on Alex de Minaur in Erste Bank Open. Our pricing makes Alexander Zverev clear favourites: 68% to win, at odds of 1.37.

Alexander Zverev, recent form: W W W L W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Alex de Minaur, recent form: W W W L W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Alexander Zverev wins, Alex de Minaur wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Alexander Zverev 2-0 Alex de Minaur, on October 15, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.00, under at 1.76. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Alex de Minaur, an upset here would be a statement result; Alexander Zverev have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Erste Bank Open