Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Flavio Cobolli vs Stan Wawrinka: odds and preview

StartThursday, October 22, 2026 at 5:00 PM UTC
CompetitionGrand Prix Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Flavio Cobolli1.27
Stan Wawrinka3.54
Map handicap
Flavio Cobolli (-1.5)2.13
Stan Wawrinka (+1.5)1.67
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.09
Under 2.51.69

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Flavio Cobolli and Stan Wawrinka meet in Grand Prix Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes on October 22. Our pricing makes Flavio Cobolli clear favourites: 74% to win, at odds of 1.27.

Flavio Cobolli, recent form: L L L W W (2-3 in wins and defeats). Stan Wawrinka, recent form: W L L L L (1-4 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.09, under at 1.69. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Stan Wawrinka, an upset here would be a statement result; Flavio Cobolli have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Grand Prix Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes