Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Lorenzo Sonego vs Jaume Munar: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 31, 2026 at 1:00 PM UTC
CompetitionRolex Paris Masters · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Lorenzo Sonego2.74
Jaume Munar1.42
Map handicap
Lorenzo Sonego (+1.5)1.48
Jaume Munar (-1.5)2.53
Total games 2.5
Over 2.51.96
Under 2.51.79

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 31, Lorenzo Sonego take on Jaume Munar in Rolex Paris Masters. Our pricing makes Jaume Munar clear favourites: 66% to win, at odds of 1.42.

Lorenzo Sonego, recent form: L W L L L (1-4 in wins and defeats). Jaume Munar, recent form: W L L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.96, under at 1.79. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Lorenzo Sonego, an upset here would be a statement result; Jaume Munar have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Rolex Paris Masters