Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Maria Lourdes Carle vs Laura Pigossi: odds and preview

StartTuesday, October 27, 2026 at 4:00 AM UTC
CompetitionCuritiba Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Maria Lourdes Carle1.41
Laura Pigossi2.77
Map handicap
Maria Lourdes Carle (-1.5)2.51
Laura Pigossi (+1.5)1.49
Total games 2.5
Over 2.51.96
Under 2.51.78

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Maria Lourdes Carle and Laura Pigossi meet in Curitiba Open on October 27. Our pricing makes Maria Lourdes Carle clear favourites: 66% to win, at odds of 1.41.

Maria Lourdes Carle, recent form: L L L W W (2-3 in wins and defeats). Laura Pigossi, recent form: L L L L L (0-5 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Maria Lourdes Carle wins, Laura Pigossi wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Maria Lourdes Carle 2-0 Laura Pigossi, on July 7, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.96, under at 1.78. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Laura Pigossi, an upset here would be a statement result; Maria Lourdes Carle have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Curitiba Open