Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Dayana Yastremska vs Katie Volynets: odds and preview

StartTuesday, October 27, 2026 at 4:00 AM UTC
CompetitionGuangzhou Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Dayana Yastremska3.06
Katie Volynets1.34
Map handicap
Dayana Yastremska (+1.5)1.56
Katie Volynets (-1.5)2.33
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.01
Under 2.51.75

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Guangzhou Open brings Dayana Yastremska up against Katie Volynets on October 27. Katie Volynets go in as the side to beat, with a 70% win chance in our model (1.34).

Dayana Yastremska, recent form: W W L L W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Katie Volynets, recent form: L W W W L (3-2 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.01, under at 1.75. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Katie Volynets are expected to deliver. Dayana Yastremska only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Guangzhou Open