Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Carole Monnet vs Leolia Jeanjean: odds and preview

StartTuesday, October 27, 2026 at 4:00 AM UTC
CompetitionQueretaro Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Carole Monnet2.94
Leolia Jeanjean1.37
Map handicap
Carole Monnet (+1.5)1.53
Leolia Jeanjean (-1.5)2.40
Total games 2.5
Over 2.51.99
Under 2.51.76

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Carole Monnet and Leolia Jeanjean meet in Queretaro Open on October 27. Our pricing makes Leolia Jeanjean clear favourites: 68% to win, at odds of 1.37.

Carole Monnet, recent form: L W L L L (1-4 in wins and defeats). Leolia Jeanjean, recent form: L W W W W (4-1 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.99, under at 1.76. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Carole Monnet, an upset here would be a statement result; Leolia Jeanjean have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Queretaro Open