Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Alycia Parks vs Maja Chwalinska: odds and preview

StartWednesday, October 28, 2026 at 4:00 AM UTC
CompetitionToray Pan Pacific Open Tennis · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Alycia Parks3.90
Maja Chwalinska1.23
Map handicap
Alycia Parks (+1.5)1.74
Maja Chwalinska (-1.5)2.01
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.15
Under 2.51.65

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 28, Alycia Parks take on Maja Chwalinska in Toray Pan Pacific Open Tennis. Our pricing makes Maja Chwalinska clear favourites: 76% to win, at odds of 1.23.

Alycia Parks, recent form: W W W L L (3-2 in wins and defeats). Maja Chwalinska, recent form: L W W W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Alycia Parks wins, Maja Chwalinska wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Alycia Parks 2-1 Maja Chwalinska, on August 27, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.15, under at 1.65. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Alycia Parks, an upset here would be a statement result; Maja Chwalinska have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Toray Pan Pacific Open Tennis