Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Moyuka Uchijima vs Elise Mertens: odds and preview

StartMonday, October 26, 2026 at 5:15 AM UTC
CompetitionToray Pan Pacific Open Tennis · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Moyuka Uchijima3.16
Elise Mertens1.33
Map handicap
Moyuka Uchijima (+1.5)1.58
Elise Mertens (-1.5)2.28
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.03
Under 2.51.73

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in Toray Pan Pacific Open Tennis: Moyuka Uchijima against Elise Mertens, on October 26. Elise Mertens go in as the side to beat, with a 70% win chance in our model (1.33).

Moyuka Uchijima, recent form: L W L L L (1-4 in wins and defeats). Elise Mertens, recent form: L L L W W (2-3 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.03, under at 1.73. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Elise Mertens are expected to deliver. Moyuka Uchijima only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Toray Pan Pacific Open Tennis