Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

California Baptist Lancers vs UC Riverside Highlanders: odds and preview

StartSunday, October 25, 2026 at 1:00 AM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
California Baptist Lancers1.29
UC Riverside Highlanders3.37
Map handicap
California Baptist Lancers (-1.5)1.81
UC Riverside Highlanders (+1.5)1.93
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.83
Under 4.51.40

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

California Baptist Lancers and UC Riverside Highlanders meet in NCAA Women on October 25. Our pricing makes California Baptist Lancers clear favourites: 72% to win, at odds of 1.29.

California Baptist Lancers, recent form: W L L L L (1-4 in wins and defeats). UC Riverside Highlanders, recent form: L L L L L (0-5 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (California Baptist Lancers wins, UC Riverside Highlanders wins): 1-0. Last meeting: California Baptist Lancers 3-2 UC Riverside Highlanders, on October 24, 2026.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.83, under at 1.40. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For UC Riverside Highlanders, an upset here would be a statement result; California Baptist Lancers have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women