Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats vs Southern Jaguars: odds and preview

StartSunday, October 25, 2026 at 4:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats1.18
Southern Jaguars4.49
Map handicap
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats (-1.5)1.57
Southern Jaguars (+1.5)2.30
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.40
Under 3.52.80

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in NCAA Women: Bethune-Cookman Wildcats against Southern Jaguars, on October 25. Bethune-Cookman Wildcats go in as the side to beat, with a 79% win chance in our model (1.18).

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats, recent form: W L W W L (3-2 in wins and defeats). Southern Jaguars, recent form: W L W L W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Bethune-Cookman Wildcats wins, Southern Jaguars wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Bethune-Cookman Wildcats 3-1 Southern Jaguars, on October 10, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.40, under at 2.80. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Bethune-Cookman Wildcats are expected to deliver. Southern Jaguars only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women