Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

UC Davis Aggies vs Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 1, 2026 at 1:00 AM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
UC Davis Aggies4.68
Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors1.17
Map handicap
UC Davis Aggies (+1.5)2.36
Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors (-1.5)1.55
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.42
Under 3.52.75

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

UC Davis Aggies and Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors meet in NCAA Women on November 1. Our pricing makes Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors clear favourites: 80% to win, at odds of 1.17.

UC Davis Aggies, recent form: L W W L W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (UC Davis Aggies wins, Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors wins): 2-1. Last meeting: UC Davis Aggies 1-3 Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors, on October 31, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.42, under at 2.75. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For UC Davis Aggies, an upset here would be a statement result; Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women