Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Virginia Tech Hokies vs Miami Hurricanes: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 1, 2026 at 5:30 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Virginia Tech Hokies4.58
Miami Hurricanes1.17
Map handicap
Virginia Tech Hokies (+1.5)2.33
Miami Hurricanes (-1.5)1.56
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.41
Under 3.52.77

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On November 1, Virginia Tech Hokies take on Miami Hurricanes in NCAA Women. Our pricing makes Miami Hurricanes clear favourites: 80% to win, at odds of 1.17.

Virginia Tech Hokies, recent form: W W L W L (3-2 in wins and defeats). Miami Hurricanes, recent form: W L W L W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Virginia Tech Hokies wins, Miami Hurricanes wins): 0-1. Last meeting: Virginia Tech Hokies 2-3 Miami Hurricanes, on October 24, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.41, under at 2.77. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Virginia Tech Hokies, an upset here would be a statement result; Miami Hurricanes have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women