Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Team Spirit vs BetBoom Team: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 10:00 AM UTC
CompetitionPGL Masters Bucharest 2026 · Counter-Strike 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Team Spirit1.39
BetBoom Team2.86
Map handicap
Team Spirit (-1.5)2.45
BetBoom Team (+1.5)1.51
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.51.98
Under 2.51.77

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Team Spirit and BetBoom Team meet in PGL Masters Bucharest 2026 on October 24. Our pricing makes Team Spirit clear favourites: 67% to win, at odds of 1.39.

Team Spirit, recent form: L L W W L (2-3 in wins and defeats). BetBoom Team, recent form: L W W W L (3-2 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.98, under at 1.77. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For BetBoom Team, an upset here would be a statement result; Team Spirit have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in PGL Masters Bucharest 2026