Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Team Vitality vs 9z Team: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 1:00 PM UTC
CompetitionPGL Masters Bucharest 2026 · Counter-Strike 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Team Vitality1.05
9z Team8.58
Map handicap
Team Vitality (-1.5)1.48
9z Team (+1.5)2.54
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.87
Under 2.51.39

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in PGL Masters Bucharest 2026: Team Vitality against 9z Team, on October 24. Team Vitality go in as the side to beat, with a 89% win chance in our model (1.05).

Team Vitality, recent form: W W W W (4-0 in wins and defeats). 9z Team, recent form: L L L W L (1-4 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.87, under at 1.39. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Team Vitality are expected to deliver. 9z Team only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in PGL Masters Bucharest 2026