Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

CyberHero vs Yellow Submarine: odds and preview

StartThursday, October 22, 2026 at 3:00 PM UTC
CompetitionEPL Masters III · Dota 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
CyberHero3.04
Yellow Submarine1.35
Map handicap
CyberHero (+1.5)1.56
Yellow Submarine (-1.5)2.34
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.01
Under 2.51.75

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in EPL Masters III: CyberHero against Yellow Submarine, on October 22. Yellow Submarine go in as the side to beat, with a 69% win chance in our model (1.35).

CyberHero, recent form: L W L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Yellow Submarine, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (CyberHero wins, Yellow Submarine wins): 0-1. Last meeting: CyberHero 0-2 Yellow Submarine, on October 5, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.01, under at 1.75. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Yellow Submarine are expected to deliver. CyberHero only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in EPL Masters III