Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Yellow Submarine vs Dawn Bulls: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 3:00 PM UTC
CompetitionEPL Masters III · Dota 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Yellow Submarine1.42
Dawn Bulls2.72
Map handicap
Yellow Submarine (-1.5)2.54
Dawn Bulls (+1.5)1.48
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.51.96
Under 2.51.79

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

EPL Masters III brings Yellow Submarine up against Dawn Bulls on October 24. Yellow Submarine go in as the side to beat, with a 66% win chance in our model (1.42).

Yellow Submarine, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Dawn Bulls, recent form: L W W L L (2-3 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Yellow Submarine wins, Dawn Bulls wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Yellow Submarine 2-0 Dawn Bulls, on October 17, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.96, under at 1.79. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Yellow Submarine are expected to deliver. Dawn Bulls only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in EPL Masters III