Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

BetBoom Team vs LEGION (stack): odds and preview

StartMonday, October 26, 2026 at 5:00 PM UTC
CompetitionPARI Universe · Dota 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
BetBoom Team1.32
LEGION (stack)3.22
Map handicap
BetBoom Team (-1.5)2.25
LEGION (stack) (+1.5)1.60
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.04
Under 2.51.73

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

PARI Universe brings BetBoom Team up against LEGION (stack) on October 26. BetBoom Team go in as the side to beat, with a 71% win chance in our model (1.32).

We have no recent results on record for BetBoom Team, so the price leans on the wider picture. LEGION (stack), recent form: L L W W W (3-2 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.04, under at 1.73. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. BetBoom Team are expected to deliver. LEGION (stack) only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in PARI Universe