Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Team Spirit vs LEGION (stack): odds and preview

StartThursday, October 22, 2026 at 11:00 AM UTC
CompetitionPARI Universe · Dota 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Team Spirit1.12
LEGION (stack)5.65
Map handicap
Team Spirit (-1.5)1.70
LEGION (stack) (+1.5)2.08
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.44
Under 2.51.51

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in PARI Universe: Team Spirit against LEGION (stack), on October 22. Team Spirit go in as the side to beat, with a 83% win chance in our model (1.12).

Team Spirit, recent form: L W L W (2-2 in wins and defeats). LEGION (stack), recent form: L L W W W (3-2 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.44, under at 1.51. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Team Spirit are expected to deliver. LEGION (stack) only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in PARI Universe