Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

PARIVISION vs BetBoom Team: odds and preview

StartSunday, October 25, 2026 at 5:00 PM UTC
CompetitionPARI Universe · Dota 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
PARIVISION1.39
BetBoom Team2.83
Map handicap
PARIVISION (-1.5)2.47
BetBoom Team (+1.5)1.50
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.51.97
Under 2.51.77

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 25, PARIVISION take on BetBoom Team in PARI Universe. Our pricing makes PARIVISION clear favourites: 67% to win, at odds of 1.39.

PARIVISION, recent form: L W W L (2-2 in wins and defeats). We have no recent results on record for BetBoom Team, so the price leans on the wider picture.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.97, under at 1.77. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For BetBoom Team, an upset here would be a statement result; PARIVISION have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in PARI Universe