Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

The Strongest vs GV San José: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 1, 2026 at 7:00 PM UTC
CompetitionDivisión Profesional · Football

Our odds

Match result
The Strongest1.52
Draw4.16
GV San José5.86
Goal handicap
The Strongest (-1)1.86
GV San José (+1)1.88
Total goals 2.5
Over 2.51.60
Under 2.52.24

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On November 1, The Strongest take on GV San José in División Profesional. Our pricing makes The Strongest clear favourites: 62% to win, at odds of 1.52. The draw is priced at 4.16, a 22% chance in our model.

The Strongest, recent form: L W L W W (3-0-2 in wins, draws and defeats). GV San José, recent form: W L W L L (2-0-3 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (The Strongest wins, draws, GV San José wins): 0-1-0. Last meeting: The Strongest 0-0 GV San José, on July 19, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.60, under at 2.24. For GV San José, an upset here would be a statement result; The Strongest have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in División Profesional