Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Atlético Nacional vs Once Caldas: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 8, 2026 at 8:30 PM UTC
CompetitionPrimera A · Football

Our odds

Match result
Atlético Nacional1.61
Draw3.78
Once Caldas5.42
Goal handicap
Atlético Nacional (-1)2.08
Once Caldas (+1)1.70
Total goals 2.5
Over 2.51.81
Under 2.51.93

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in Primera A: Atlético Nacional against Once Caldas, on November 8. Atlético Nacional go in as the side to beat, with a 58% win chance in our model (1.61). The draw is priced at 3.78, a 25% chance in our model.

Atlético Nacional, recent form: W W W L W (4-0-1 in wins, draws and defeats). Once Caldas, recent form: W D D W W (3-2-0 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Atlético Nacional wins, Once Caldas wins): 0-1. Last meeting: Atlético Nacional 0-1 Once Caldas, on May 1, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.81, under at 1.93. Atlético Nacional are expected to deliver. Once Caldas only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Primera A