Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Adrian Mannarino: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 4:00 AM UTC
CompetitionAlmaty Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Nikoloz Basilashvili1.38
Adrian Mannarino2.92
Map handicap
Nikoloz Basilashvili (-1.5)2.41
Adrian Mannarino (+1.5)1.52
Total games 2.5
Over 2.51.99
Under 2.51.76

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Almaty Open brings Nikoloz Basilashvili up against Adrian Mannarino on October 23. Nikoloz Basilashvili go in as the side to beat, with a 68% win chance in our model (1.38).

Nikoloz Basilashvili, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Adrian Mannarino, recent form: W W L W L (3-2 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.99, under at 1.76. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Nikoloz Basilashvili are expected to deliver. Adrian Mannarino only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Almaty Open