Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Stefanos Tsitsipas vs James Duckworth: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 4:00 AM UTC
CompetitionAlmaty Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Stefanos Tsitsipas1.35
James Duckworth3.04
Map handicap
Stefanos Tsitsipas (-1.5)2.34
James Duckworth (+1.5)1.55
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.01
Under 2.51.75

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Almaty Open brings Stefanos Tsitsipas up against James Duckworth on October 23. Stefanos Tsitsipas go in as the side to beat, with a 69% win chance in our model (1.35).

Stefanos Tsitsipas, recent form: W W L W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). James Duckworth, recent form: W W L L L (2-3 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.01, under at 1.75. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Stefanos Tsitsipas are expected to deliver. James Duckworth only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Almaty Open