Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Alejandro Tabilo vs Rafael Jodar: odds and preview

StartMonday, November 2, 2026 at 5:00 AM UTC
CompetitionRolex Paris Masters · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Alejandro Tabilo3.61
Rafael Jodar1.26
Map handicap
Alejandro Tabilo (+1.5)1.68
Rafael Jodar (-1.5)2.10
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.10
Under 2.51.68

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On November 2, Alejandro Tabilo take on Rafael Jodar in Rolex Paris Masters. Our pricing makes Rafael Jodar clear favourites: 74% to win, at odds of 1.26.

Alejandro Tabilo, recent form: L L L W L (1-4 in wins and defeats). Rafael Jodar, recent form: L W L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Alejandro Tabilo wins, Rafael Jodar wins): 0-3. Last meeting: Alejandro Tabilo 0-2 Rafael Jodar, on October 27, 2026.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.10, under at 1.68. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Alejandro Tabilo, an upset here would be a statement result; Rafael Jodar have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Rolex Paris Masters