Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

BYU Cougars vs Arizona State Sun Devils: odds and preview

StartSunday, October 25, 2026 at 12:30 AM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
BYU Cougars1.43
Arizona State Sun Devils2.69
Map handicap
BYU Cougars (-1.5)2.10
Arizona State Sun Devils (+1.5)1.69
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.63
Under 4.51.45

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in NCAA Women: BYU Cougars against Arizona State Sun Devils, on October 25. BYU Cougars go in as the side to beat, with a 65% win chance in our model (1.43).

BYU Cougars, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Arizona State Sun Devils, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (BYU Cougars wins, Arizona State Sun Devils wins): 0-2. Last meeting: BYU Cougars 1-3 Arizona State Sun Devils, on November 8, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.63, under at 1.45. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. BYU Cougars are expected to deliver. Arizona State Sun Devils only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women