Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Columbia Lions vs Princeton Tigers: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 31, 2026 at 9:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Columbia Lions5.81
Princeton Tigers1.11
Map handicap
Columbia Lions (+1.5)2.71
Princeton Tigers (-1.5)1.43
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.49
Under 3.52.51

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 31, Columbia Lions take on Princeton Tigers in NCAA Women. Our pricing makes Princeton Tigers clear favourites: 84% to win, at odds of 1.11.

Columbia Lions, recent form: L L L L W (1-4 in wins and defeats). Princeton Tigers, recent form: L W W W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Columbia Lions wins, Princeton Tigers wins): 0-3. Last meeting: Columbia Lions 0-3 Princeton Tigers, on October 2, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.49, under at 2.51. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Columbia Lions, an upset here would be a statement result; Princeton Tigers have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women