Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

South Carolina Upstate Spartans vs Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 31, 2026 at 9:30 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
South Carolina Upstate Spartans2.59
Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs1.46
Map handicap
South Carolina Upstate Spartans (+1.5)1.65
Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs (-1.5)2.16
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.61
Under 4.51.46

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

NCAA Women brings South Carolina Upstate Spartans up against Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs on October 31. There is not much in it, but Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs are narrowly preferred: 64% to 36% for South Carolina Upstate Spartans.

South Carolina Upstate Spartans, recent form: L L L L L (0-5 in wins and defeats). Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs, recent form: L W L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (South Carolina Upstate Spartans wins, Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs wins): 2-1. Last meeting: South Carolina Upstate Spartans 0-3 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs, on October 16, 2026.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.61, under at 1.46. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs are expected to deliver. South Carolina Upstate Spartans only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women